prisé aux termes d\'un inventaire

Portuguese translation: avaliado em inventário

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prisé aux termes d\\\'un inventaire
Portuguese translation:avaliado em inventário
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:40 Jun 5, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: prisé aux termes d\'un inventaire
Le contenu du Coffre fort N°xxxdétenu par le défunt au xxxx, Agence de xxxx, prisé aux termes d'un inventaire reçu par Me YAFAROV, Notaire à xxxx, le 10 février 2016, pour une valeur de :
Nathalie Tomaz
France
avaliado em inventário
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1avaliado em inventário
Teresa Borges
4Inventariado
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avaliado em inventário


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1013

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Leonor!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventariado


Explanation:
Outra proposta

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search