pièce n°1

Portuguese translation: peça ou documento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pièce n°1
Portuguese translation:peça ou documento
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:17 Sep 13, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: pièce n°1
Numa citação

pièce n°1

Será que podemos utilizar o termo "documento comprovativo" ?
Nathalie Tomaz
France
peça ou documento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1peça ou documento
Gil Costa
4documento/anexo
Maikon Delgado
3Peça documental
Magali de Vitry
3item nº 1
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peça ou documento


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1319
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Peça documental


Explanation:
En tout cas il me semble que "comprovativo" est un peu fort... aguarde outras sugestões

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
item nº 1


Explanation:
É o que tenho visto

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documento/anexo


Explanation:
outras opções que encontro e que, em determinados contextos, cai bem (sobretudo para anexo, porque o documento em geral ou vem "diferenciado" na sequência ou vem depois de todos).
quanto ao adjetivo "comprovativo", um sinônimo mais recorrente que encontro é "comprobatório"

Maikon Delgado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search