Bon pour pouvoir

Portuguese translation: Declaro aceitar a delegação de poderes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bon pour pouvoir
Portuguese translation:Declaro aceitar a delegação de poderes
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

13:01 Sep 20, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Law (general) / procuration
French term or phrase: Bon pour pouvoir
Dans une procuration conférant des très étendus :
"Merci de bien vouloir dater et signer de votre main la dernière page en faisant précéder vos signatures de la mention manuscrite "Bon pour pouvoir"."

j'ai vu qu'en espagnol sur proz une solution a été proposée, et acceptée", de "por poder", mais en portugais cela me semble très incorrect !
Magali de Vitry
Declaro aceitar a delegação de poderes
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Li e concordo.
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
4Declaro aceitar a delegação de poderes
Manuela Domingues
3É verdade e dou fé
Maikon Delgado
3dou a minha aprovação
Alcinda Marinho


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Declaro aceitar a delegação de poderes


Explanation:
sugestão

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
obrigada a todos

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Li e concordo.


Explanation:
Costumo dizer assim.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1291
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel: Ver minha observação acima
7 hrs

agree  Linda Miranda
1 day 20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dou a minha aprovação


Explanation:
Sug.
Deixo-lhe mais uma alternativa.

Alcinda Marinho
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
É verdade e dou fé


Explanation:
Me explico. No Brasil é comum colocar essa expressão no final de um documento. Pode vir do próprio autor do doc ou de um escriturário, no entanto, não é costuma fazer isso em todas as páginas. Geralmente vai impresso no próprio documento como parte dele, e não à mão. O que se costuma fazer é rubricar todas as páginas de um documento, mas rubrica não é assinatura para a nós.

Maikon Delgado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search