pluri représentation

Portuguese translation: representação múltipla

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pluri représentation
Portuguese translation:representação múltipla
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

17:28 Sep 20, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / immobilier / locatif
French term or phrase: pluri représentation
toujours dans un pouvoir (7 pages !!), on a une partie
"PLURI REPRESENTATION :
Le mandant autorise dès à présent le mandataire à déroger au principe édicté par l'alinéa premier de l'article 1161 du Code civil qui dispose qu'un représentant ne peut agir pour le compte des parties au contrat ni contracter pour son propre compte avec le représenté. Dans cette hypothèse, le mandataire ne devra pas faire prédominer les intérêts de l'une des parties au préjudice de l'autre"
Magali de Vitry
representação múltipla
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão, mas sem grandes certezas...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigadinha
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3plurirrepresentação
Maikon Delgado
3representação múltipla
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
representação múltipla


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão, mas sem grandes certezas...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1049
Grading comment
obrigadinha
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bem melhor do que a minha, Té...


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plurirrepresentação


Explanation:
Atentar-se, para contextos BR, para os dois R entre as palavras por conta do Novo Acordo Ortográfico. Já vi essa palavra inúmeras vezes em contextos de direitos sociais, direito do trabalho, sindicalismo e afins. Só não sei se se aplicaria no caso específico que vc mencionou.


    Reference: http://ivanalemaouff.blogspot.com/p/repensandoos-sindicatos-...
    Reference: http://www3.al.sp.gov.br/historia/forum-XXI/debates/transpor...
Maikon Delgado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search