Fait référence.

Portuguese translation: prevalece

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Fait référence
Portuguese translation:prevalece
Entered by: Giselle Unti

09:15 Sep 20, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Régulament concours
French term or phrase: Fait référence.
En cas de litige, seul le document en français fait référence.

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
prevalece
Explanation:
Em caso de litígio, prevalece a versão francesa deste documento.
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Martine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prevalece
Martine COTTARD
3 +1faz fé
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faz fé


Explanation:
Diria assim pelo sentido...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1065

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prevalece


Explanation:
Em caso de litígio, prevalece a versão francesa deste documento.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Obrigada, Martine.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
1 day 6 hrs
  -> merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search