usage de faux en écriture

Portuguese translation: utilização de documentos falsificados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:usage de faux en écriture
Portuguese translation:utilização de documentos falsificados
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

09:30 Nov 6, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / délit
French term or phrase: usage de faux en écriture
parmi les délits dont est accusé une personne, on a :
- escroquerie faite au préjudice d'une personne publique
- faux : altération frauduleuse de la vérité dans un écrit
- usage de faux en écriture
Magali de Vitry
utilização de documentos falsificados
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2utilização de documentos falsificados
Teresa Borges
4 +1uso de documento falso
silvana zilli bomskov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utilização de documentos falsificados


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1089
Grading comment
Obrigada Teresa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Começámos bem o dia hoje :) Enxaquecas são um horror, é "o meu prato do dia" infelizmente. Rápidas melhoras!
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Sandra! Nem por isso, estou com uma enxaqueca oftámica que não me afetava há muito tempo...

agree  Linda Miranda
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uso de documento falso


Explanation:
sug.

Example sentence(s):
  • Com base no CP, a mulher foi denunciada por falsificação de documento público (artigo 297) e uso de documento falso (artigo 304).
silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERA SIQUEIRA: No Brasil, se diz "falsidade ideológica"
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search