pour extrait conforme; pour copie conforme

Portuguese translation: (Para) cópia autenticada em conformidade ao original

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pour extrait conforme; pour copie conforme
Portuguese translation:(Para) cópia autenticada em conformidade ao original
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

17:19 Nov 8, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notificação de pagamento de coima
French term or phrase: pour extrait conforme; pour copie conforme
Qual é a melhor tradução em português europeu destas duas expressões?

"extrait conforme" significa "extrato autenticado" e "copie conforme" significa "cópia autenticada", mas é a palavra "pour" que me deixa perplexa...

Obrigada desde já.
Carla Guerreiro
France
(Para) cópia autenticada em conformidade ao original
Explanation:
Du moins c'est ce qui figuee sur certains actes
Selected response from:

Magali de Vitry
Grading comment
Obrigada, Magali.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Para) cópia autenticada em conformidade ao original
Magali de Vitry
4Está conforme o original
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Está conforme o original


Explanation:
Pode optar por esta fórmula nos dois casos.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1315
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Gil.


2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Para) cópia autenticada em conformidade ao original


Explanation:
Du moins c'est ce qui figuee sur certains actes

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada, Magali.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search