faire leur affaire

Portuguese translation: tomar a iniciativa / responsabilizar-se / diligenciar por (em)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faire leur affaire
Portuguese translation:tomar a iniciativa / responsabilizar-se / diligenciar por (em)
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

18:46 Nov 10, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / statuts de société
French term or phrase: faire leur affaire
Chaque fois qu'il est nécessaire de posséder un certain nombre d'actions pour exercer un droit, il appartient aux propriétaires qui ne possèdent pas ce nombre de faire leur affaire du groupement d'actions requis.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
tomar a iniciativa / responsabilizar-se / diligenciar por (em)
Explanation:
Sugestões.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4encarregar-se disso
Teresa Borges
4tomar a iniciativa / responsabilizar-se / diligenciar por (em)
Gil Costa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tomar a iniciativa / responsabilizar-se / diligenciar por (em)


Explanation:
Sugestões.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1355
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encarregar-se disso


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...



Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1145




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search