absent excusé

Portuguese translation: não esteve presente, tendo justificado a falta

07:47 Apr 7, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: absent excusé
- La Société xxx, représentée par Monsieur xxx Commissaire aux Comptes de la Société (Monsieur xxx, représentant la société xxx, étant absent excusé) ;
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Portuguese translation:não esteve presente, tendo justificado a falta
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-04-07 08:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acho que fica melhor assim: "Não tendo estado presente, justificou devidamente a sua falta".
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2não esteve presente, tendo justificado a falta
Gil Costa
4cuja ausência foi justificada
Luis Fernando Arbex


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
não esteve presente, tendo justificado a falta


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-04-07 08:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acho que fica melhor assim: "Não tendo estado presente, justificou devidamente a sua falta".

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1355
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
13 hrs

agree  Linda Miranda
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuja ausência foi justificada


Explanation:
Sugestão tanto para pt-PT quanto para pt-BR (referências abaixo).


Example sentence(s):
  • pt-PT: "...sua ausência, justificada ou não, impossibilitem a reunião preceptiva, ou dois..."
  • pt-BR: "... ante a ausência justificada da Primeira Secretária, conselheira..."

    Reference: http://https://dre.pt/web/guest/pesquisa/-/search/6770697/de...
    Reference: http://https://www.santos.sp.gov.br/static/files_www/conselh...
Luis Fernando Arbex
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search