à tenir compte des droits du conjoint survivant

Portuguese translation: a ter em conta os direitos do cônjuge sobrevivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à tenir compte des droits du conjoint survivant
Portuguese translation:a ter em conta os direitos do cônjuge sobrevivo
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

11:06 Oct 1, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / successions
French term or phrase: à tenir compte des droits du conjoint survivant
Habiles à se dire et porter héritiers ensemble pour le tout ou chacun pour LA MOITIE, sauf à tenir compte des droits du conjoint survivant
Nathalie Tomaz
France
a ter em conta os direitos do cônjuge sobrevivo
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2020-10-01 11:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

com reserva dos direitos do cônjuge sobrevivo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2020-10-01 11:29:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou: Salvaguardando os direitos do cônjuge sobrevivo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2020-10-01 11:30:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

São estas as traduções que tenho nos meus glossários.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a ter em conta os direitos do cônjuge sobrevivo
Gil Costa
4salvo os direitos do cônjuge sobrevivente
Ana Santos
3considerando o cônjuge sobreviente
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a ter em conta os direitos do cônjuge sobrevivo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2020-10-01 11:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

com reserva dos direitos do cônjuge sobrevivo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2020-10-01 11:29:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou: Salvaguardando os direitos do cônjuge sobrevivo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2020-10-01 11:30:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

São estas as traduções que tenho nos meus glossários.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1355
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
considerando o cônjuge sobreviente


Explanation:
no Brasil praticamente não se diz sobrevivo

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salvo os direitos do cônjuge sobrevivente


Explanation:
ou "com exceção dos direitos do cônjuge sobrevivente"

Je pense que pour la traduction de ce bout il est surtout très important de considérer le "sauf"

Ana Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search