n'emporte pas droit

Portuguese translation: não confere o direito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:n'emporte pas droit
Portuguese translation:não confere o direito
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

19:31 Oct 1, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / successions
French term or phrase: n'emporte pas droit
En cas de pluralité d’ayants-droit, cet article n’emporte pas droit à l’encaissement individuel des fonds, lequel réclamera un accord unanime
Nathalie Tomaz
France
não confere o direito
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3não confere o direito
Martine COTTARD
4Não implica o direito
Jonnathan Oliveira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
não confere o direito


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dayane Zago Furtado
3 mins
  -> merci Dayane !

agree  Linda Miranda
16 mins
  -> merci Linda !

agree  Teresa Borges
45 mins
  -> merci Teresa !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Não implica o direito


Explanation:
Sugestão

Jonnathan Oliveira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search