A ce qu’ils n'en ignorent

Portuguese translation: para que todas as partes tomem conhecimento/sejam informadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:A ce qu’ils n'en ignorent
Portuguese translation:para que todas as partes tomem conhecimento/sejam informadas
Entered by: Teresa Borges

10:55 Nov 7, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: A ce qu’ils n'en ignorent
Fórmula no final de um acórdão judicial
Nathalie Tomaz
France
para que todas as partes tomem conhecimento/sejam informadas
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5para que todas as partes tomem conhecimento/sejam informadas
Teresa Borges
4(incluindo reservas) de que podem não estar cientes
Neyf Almeida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(incluindo reservas) de que podem não estar cientes


Explanation:
Eu encontrei essa referência:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-english/law-general/345...

Encontrei essa referência também:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-english/law-general/598...


Se tivesse mais contexto, poderia ajudar mais. Não sei se vem alguma frase antes, mas essa me parece uma boa solução.

Bom trabalho!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
para que todas as partes tomem conhecimento/sejam informadas


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1141
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Machado Junior
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Linda Miranda
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

agree  Christiane Karydakis
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Christiane!

agree  Tereza Rae: Em PT-BR também.
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Tereza!

agree  Thiago Oliveira
11 days
  -> Obrigada, Thiago!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search