exploitation

Portuguese translation: análise

18:15 Feb 20, 2021
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Investigação criminal
French term or phrase: exploitation
Ci-après nous prcédons à l'exploitation des pièces reçues en copie
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:análise
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5análise
Gil Costa
4exame
Claudia Cavicchia


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
análise


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1355
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 min
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Katarina Peters
21 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Ana Vozone
2 hrs

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes: Concordo
4 hrs

agree  Sandrine Martins
5 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exame


Explanation:
Exame ou análise. No contexto, prefiro "exame".

Claudia Cavicchia
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search