toutes opérations généralement quelconques

Portuguese translation: todas e quaisquer operações

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:toutes opérations généralement quelconques
Portuguese translation:todas e quaisquer operações
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

18:09 May 27, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Estatutos
French term or phrase: toutes opérations généralement quelconques
La Société a pour objet, tant à Luxembourg qu'à l'étranger, toutes opérations généralement quelconques, industrielles, commerciales, financières, mobilières ou immobilières se rapportant directement ou indirectement à la création...

O que me dá que pensar é o quelconques!

Obrigada desde já

Para PT EUR, pf.
Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
todas e quaisquer operações
Explanation:
Diria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-05-27 18:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para mim, está implícito no “todas e quaisquer”, mas prefiro a formulação sugerida pela Lúcia (actividades)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2o exercício/a prática de quaisquer actividades
Lúcia Leitão
4 +1todas e quaisquer actividades em geral
Gil Costa
4todas e quaisquer operações
Teresa Borges
4todo o tipo de operacoes
João Araújo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todo o tipo de operacoes


Explanation:
Sejam quais forem as operacoes..

João Araújo
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SwedishSwedish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o exercício/a prática de quaisquer actividades


Explanation:
Sug.

"A Sociedade tem por objecto (social) o exercício/a prática de quaisquer actividades de natureza industrial...."


Espero que ajude



Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Domingues
33 mins
  -> Obrigada Rui

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Sara

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todas e quaisquer operações


Explanation:
Diria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-05-27 18:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para mim, está implícito no “todas e quaisquer”, mas prefiro a formulação sugerida pela Lúcia (actividades)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teresa, e o géneralement? que lhe faço?


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
todas e quaisquer actividades em geral


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
2 hrs
  -> obrigado, imatahan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search