dossier de veille

Portuguese translation: dossiê de exploração (temática)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dossier de veille
Portuguese translation:dossiê de exploração (temática)
Entered by: Carla Lopes

10:31 Nov 9, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Management
French term or phrase: dossier de veille
- De ressources bibliographiques (livres, revues, dossiers de veille thématiques) accessible aux entreprises



"Un dossier de veille est la situation à l'instant T de vos concurrents. Il est utilisé pour comprendre l'environnement concurrentiel dans lequel vous (votre entreprise se trouve). "
Carla Lopes
Portugal
dossiê de exploração (temática)
Explanation:
Diria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2010-11-09 11:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a-inteligência competitiva (competitive intelligence ou veille concurrentielle), consistindo na exploração de informação capaz de tornar previsíveis os comportamentos dos concorrentes e ganhar assim vantagem negocial nos mercados
http://www.bocc.ubi.pt/pag/neves-castro-ov-organizacao-virtu...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dossiê de exploração (temática)
Teresa Borges
4dossier de radar de observação
Maria Meneses
3dossiê sobre a concorrência
Ana Vozone
3dossiê de mercado
Gil Costa
3ficheiro de vigilância
cecile alves


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ficheiro de vigilância


Explanation:
une idée

cecile alves
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dossier de radar de observação


Explanation:
análise do que se passa em determinado sector para avaliação de competitividade, concorrência, etc

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dossiê de mercado


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dossiê de exploração (temática)


Explanation:
Diria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2010-11-09 11:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a-inteligência competitiva (competitive intelligence ou veille concurrentielle), consistindo na exploração de informação capaz de tornar previsíveis os comportamentos dos concorrentes e ganhar assim vantagem negocial nos mercados
http://www.bocc.ubi.pt/pag/neves-castro-ov-organizacao-virtu...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dossiê sobre a concorrência


Explanation:
Pf ver o contexto das respostas dadas na busca no Google. penso que se enquadram naquilo que apresentou


    Reference: http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&&sa=X&ei=pjXZTJ-JN8ye4Q...
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search