rapport vulgarisé

Portuguese translation: relatório divulgado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rapport vulgarisé
Portuguese translation:relatório divulgado
Entered by: Gil Costa

15:09 Jul 1, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
French term or phrase: rapport vulgarisé
Rapport d’activité vulgarisé du XXX 2019-2020

Trata-se do relatório de uma associação relativo a 2019/2020.

Obrigado.
Gil Costa
Portugal
relatório divulgado
Explanation:
Será que pode ser outra coisa? Nunca vi este termo neste contexto, mas...
https://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/vulgariser

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2020-07-01 15:17:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tornado público...?
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3relatório divulgado
Linda Miranda
5relatório/conta publicado
Neyf Almeida
Summary of reference entries provided
Rui Domingues

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
relatório divulgado


Explanation:
Será que pode ser outra coisa? Nunca vi este termo neste contexto, mas...
https://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/vulgariser

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2020-07-01 15:17:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tornado público...?

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Também iria por aí...
1 min

agree  Katarina Peters
32 mins

agree  expressisverbis
45 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relatório/conta publicado


Explanation:
Existem várias traduções possíveis para "rapport", entre elas relatório, conta, cadastro, etc.

Tendo em vista o contexto limitado, eu faria essa sugestão.

Bom trabalho!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


10 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
Pode ser que ajude:
rapport de vulgarisation: relatório destinado ao grande público

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-07-01 15:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uma tradução possível seria: «relatório destinado ao grande público de XX"


    https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/FR-PT/TXT/?qid=1593616498124&uri=CELEX:52009SA0011&from=FR
Rui Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Linda Miranda
46 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search