International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

évènementiel

Portuguese translation: alusivo a eventos/comemorativo de eventtos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:évènementiel
Portuguese translation:alusivo a eventos/comemorativo de eventtos
Entered by: Gil Costa

21:29 Feb 20, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: évènementiel
Produits souvenirs évènementiels, millésimés.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
alusivo a eventos/comemorativo de eventtos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3alusivo a eventos/comemorativo de eventtos
Gil Costa
3lembrança de evento
Dominique Fourcroy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alusivo a eventos/comemorativo de eventtos


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  sflor (X)
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!

agree  Martine COTTARD: sim "alusivo"
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Martine!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lembrança de evento


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 horas (2012-02-21 12:06:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recordação

Dominique Fourcroy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search