millésimé

Portuguese translation: comemorativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:millésimé
Portuguese translation:comemorativo
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

21:30 Feb 20, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: millésimé
Produits souvenirs, évènementiels, millésimés
Nathalie Tomaz
France
comemorativo
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Dominique Fourcroy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1comemorativo
Dominique Fourcroy
3de alta qualidade
Gil Costa
3datado
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
datado


Explanation:
Será???

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de alta qualidade


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comemorativo


Explanation:
Sug.

Dominique Fourcroy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sflor (X)
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada Sandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search