démarchage

Portuguese translation: marketing directo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:démarchage
Portuguese translation:marketing directo
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

20:02 Jan 26, 2017
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: démarchage
Le Site Web et les données, informations, documents et publications accessibles, représentés ou téléchargeables à partir du Site Web, n’ont qu’une vocation d’information générale non exhaustive sur xxxx et ne peuvent en aucun cas être considérés comme constituant un acte de conseil, un démarchage, une sollicitation et/ou une offre de services
Nathalie Tomaz
France
marketing directo
Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão no domínio da comercialização.

Técnica de comunicação que implica uma relação directa (por suporte escrito, áudio, visual ou audiovisual) entre o produtor ou o vendedor e o cliente, para fins de venda, prospeção, conquista ou fidelização da clientela.

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ptática/proposta de venda
Ana Almeida
3 +3marketing directo
expressisverbis
3 +2prospecção
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ptática/proposta de venda


Explanation:
Embora a tradução mais comum seja "venda porta a porta" ou "venda ao domicílio", sugiro uma das soluções acima, atendendo ao contexto.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: "Prática".
15 mins
  -> "prática", claro, muito obrigada

agree  François Azevedo
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prospecção


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2017-01-26 20:20:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se quiser, acrescentando "comercial" após "prospecção".

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno AGUIAR: "Prospecção" para fins comerciais
1 hr

agree  Stephania Matousek
12 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marketing directo


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão no domínio da comercialização.

Técnica de comunicação que implica uma relação directa (por suporte escrito, áudio, visual ou audiovisual) entre o produtor ou o vendedor e o cliente, para fins de venda, prospeção, conquista ou fidelização da clientela.

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner: Concordo, é um tipo específico de estratégia de venda, conforme o termo de marketing em francês.
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada Soraya.

agree  Stephania Matousek
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada Stephania. Bons olhos a vejam!

agree  Linda Miranda
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Obrigada Linda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search