habillage de site web

Portuguese translation: apresentação / forma de apresentação / aspeto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:habillage de site web
Portuguese translation:apresentação / forma de apresentação / aspeto
Entered by: Giselle Unti

12:43 Aug 1, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing digital
French term or phrase: habillage de site web
La publicité en display est un levier de branding efficace.

Il existe des formats de différents types selon la taille et l'emplacement, qui peuvent aller de la simple bannière à l'habillage de sites web.

Pensei em apresentação.

Obrigada.
Giselle Unti
apresentação / forma de apresentação / aspeto
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apresentação / forma de apresentação / aspeto
Gil Costa
4Layout do site
Dayane Zago Furtado


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apresentação / forma de apresentação / aspeto


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama: concordo, optando por 'apresentação'
8 mins
  -> Obrigado!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Layout do site


Explanation:
Sugestão

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search