Publisher

Portuguese translation: publisher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Publisher
Portuguese translation:publisher
Entered by: Giselle Unti

14:15 Aug 1, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing digital
French term or phrase: Publisher
L'affiliation marketing constitue un levier marketing et commercial très efficace basé sur la relation entre un publisher et un annonceur.

Mantenho em inglês ou traduzo por editor?

Em Pt br, eles conservam publisher, mas em pt eu, não achei nada.

Obrigada.
Giselle Unti
publisher
Explanation:
Não gosto de deixar por traduzir, mas acho que neste caso é melhor deixar em inglês.

https://www.google.com/search?ei=sBdDXa_ZDY2PlwTjhoyYDg&q="e...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4editor
tierri pimpao
3publisher
Ana Vozone
Summary of reference entries provided
Diferença entre publisher e annonceur
Ana Vozone

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
editor


Explanation:
eu diria "Editor" mas creio que vai depender de cada um...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2019-08-01 14:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entao diria "Anunciante"!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2019-08-01 14:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

então creio que é melhor guardar "Publisher"

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: O problema é que no texto, também existe a palavra éditeur.

Asker: Também existe a palavra annonceur.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
publisher


Explanation:
Não gosto de deixar por traduzir, mas acho que neste caso é melhor deixar em inglês.

https://www.google.com/search?ei=sBdDXa_ZDY2PlwTjhoyYDg&q="e...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: Diferença entre publisher e annonceur

Reference information:
http://www.knowonlineadvertising.com/difference-between/diff...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search