lettre complétée par différents courriers

Portuguese translation: carta completada por diversa correspondência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lettre complétée par différents courriers
Portuguese translation:carta completada por diversa correspondência
Entered by: Diana Salama

18:08 Oct 1, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Carta comercial
French term or phrase: lettre complétée par différents courriers
Contexto:
Nous nous référons à votre lettre du (date) complétée par différents courriers, entretiens téléphoniques avec le soussigné de droite et e-mails, le dernier en date du 7 courant, relatifs à l’objet cité sous rubrique.

Traduzi:
Referimo-nos à sua carta de data, (complementada por diversos ?), conversas telefônicas com o abaixo-assinado à direita e e-mails, sendo o mais recente com data do 07 corrente, relativos ao assunto acima mencionado.

Não sei como traduzir este trecho.
Diana Salama
carta completada por diversa correspondência
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Teresa e Jacqueline! Opto por esta interpretação.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2carta completada por diversa correspondência
Teresa Borges
4composta por diversas correspondências
Jacqueline Cunha


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carta completada por diversa correspondência


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Teresa e Jacqueline! Opto por esta interpretação.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

agree  Maria da Glória
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gloria!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composta por diversas correspondências


Explanation:
Acredito ser a melhor solução, em PT-BR.

Jacqueline Cunha
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search