Curation thématique

Portuguese translation: curadoria temática

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Curation thématique
Portuguese translation:curadoria temática
Entered by: Giselle Unti

13:00 Jul 30, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing numérique
French term or phrase: Curation thématique
Par ailleurs, c'est un outil de recherche et d'accès aux contenus de plus en plus utilisé à travers les fonctionnalités proposées (****curation thématique***, recommandations, avis, hashtags, etc.)

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
curadoria temática
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5curadoria temática/por tema/assunto/tópico
Neyf Almeida
4 +1curadoria temática
Gil Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curadoria temática


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
18 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
curadoria temática/por tema/assunto/tópico


Explanation:
Entendo que é uma ferramenta que separa o conteúdo de acordo com temas/assuntos/tópicos.

Bom trabalho!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search