Engageant/engagement (ici)

Portuguese translation: atrativos / empatia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Engageant/engagement (ici)
Portuguese translation:atrativos / empatia
Entered by: Giselle Unti

14:07 Jul 30, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing numérique
French term or phrase: Engageant/engagement (ici)
Publiez des contenus engageants : la vidéo génère 12 fois plus de partages que le texte et les mises à jour de statut Facebook avec des images obtiennent 2,3 fois plus d'engagement que celles sans images.

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
atrativos / empatia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5atrativo/envolvimento
Neyf Almeida
4instigadores/reações
silvana zilli bomskov
4atrativos / empatia
Gil Costa
3motivantes/motivadores / motivação
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atrativo/envolvimento


Explanation:
Ref: https://www.dicio.com.br/atrativo/

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atrativos / empatia


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Obrigada.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instigadores/reações


Explanation:
Sug.

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motivantes/motivadores / motivação


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1174&bih=583&sxsrf=ALeKk02...

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1174&bih=583&sxsrf=ALeKk01...


Example sentence(s):
  • Ou seja, para além da necessidade de ter conteúdos motivantes, envolventes e adaptados às necessidades dos formandos, é essencial determinar eficazmente ...
  • procuramos selecionar, desenvolver e aplicar conteúdos motivantes que pudessem contemplar tanto o reforço dos argumentos gramaticais
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search