Panel

Portuguese translation: (largo) espectro (de critérios)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Panel
Portuguese translation:(largo) espectro (de critérios)
Entered by: Giselle Unti

14:58 Jul 30, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing numérique
French term or phrase: Panel
Sur les réseaux sociaux, elles peuvent vous permettre de toucher de nouveaux publics ciblés sur un *** panel de critères très large***, mais également de promouvoir une publication ou un événement auprès de votre communauté.
Giselle Unti
(largo) espectro (de critérios)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gama/série/conjunto
Neyf Almeida
5variedade
Jacqueline Cunha
4(largo) espectro (de critérios)
Gil Costa
3leque (de critérios)
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gama/série/conjunto


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
variedade


Explanation:
No contexto: grande variedade de critérios; ou ampla gama de critérios.

Jacqueline Cunha
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(largo) espectro (de critérios)


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Obrigada.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leque (de critérios)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="leque de critérios"&oq="leq...

Example sentence(s):
  • único nessa categoria, compreendendo um leque de critérios de seleção que, analisados em concatenação e interligação com os motivos .
  • O primeiro foi a necessidade de tornar a avaliação mais fiável alargando o leque de critérios utilizados.
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search