annuaire en ligne

Portuguese translation: diretório online

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:annuaire en ligne
Portuguese translation:diretório online
Entered by: Giselle Unti

13:08 Jul 31, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing numérique
French term or phrase: annuaire en ligne
Un annuaire en ligne est un outil de recherche référençant entreprises et sites internet en les classant par catégories thématiques à partir d'un index de fiches complétées manuellement par les responsables de ces structures.

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
diretório on-line
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diretório on-line
Neyf Almeida
4Catálogo digital/on-line
Christiane Karydakis
4dire(c)tório web
Roger Chadel
3anuário online
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diretório on-line


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anuário online


Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.com/search?lr=lang_pt&biw=1176&bih=583&tb...


    Reference: http://in-lex.pt/
    Reference: http://portaldaqueixa.com/brands/previlege-tours-operadores-...
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Catálogo digital/on-line


Explanation:
O catálogo digital ou on-line eh algo comum e principalmente utilizado no e-commerce.

Christiane Karydakis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dire(c)tório web


Explanation:
Nesse ramo, somente os franceses teimam em ter uma terminologia própria, em outros idiomas copia-se do inglês


    https://www.seoptimization.pt/directorios-web-seo/
Roger Chadel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search