site responsive ou réactif

Portuguese translation: site responsivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:site responsive ou réactif
Portuguese translation:site responsivo
Entered by: Giselle Unti

13:49 Jul 31, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing numérique
French term or phrase: site responsive ou réactif
Un site dit responsive ou réactif, est un site proposant une expérience de lecture et de navigation optimales pour l'utilisateur quelle que soit sa gamme d'appareil (téléphones mobiles, tablettes, liseuses, moniteurs d'ordinateur de bureau.

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
site responsivo ou reativo
Explanation:
Referência: https://resultadosdigitais.com.br/blog/site-responsivo/
Selected response from:

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5site responsivo ou reativo
Neyf Almeida
2sítio (Web) rece(p)tivo ou reativo
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
site responsivo ou reativo


Explanation:
Referência: https://resultadosdigitais.com.br/blog/site-responsivo/

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sítio (Web) rece(p)tivo ou reativo


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Example sentence(s):
  • Se você ainda não tem um website receptivo, largue tudo que você está fazendo e comece a revolver nessa situação imediatamente.
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search