Développeur

Portuguese translation: programador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Développeur
Portuguese translation:programador
Entered by: Giselle Unti

16:20 Jul 31, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing numérique
French term or phrase: Développeur
Aujourd'hui encore, beaucoup de TPE / PME doivent passer par un webmaster ou un développeur pour publier des contenus sur leur site web.

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
programador
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desenvolvedor
Neyf Almeida
3programador
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desenvolvedor


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: Se for para PTBR o correto é desenvolvedor
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programador


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search