Référencé

Portuguese translation: referenciado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Référencé
Portuguese translation:referenciado
Entered by: Giselle Unti

17:01 Jul 31, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing numérique
French term or phrase: Référencé
Proposer une navigation sécurisée est important à double titre :

Cela protège vos informations et celles de vos utilisateurs

Cela aide à être bien référencé sur les moteurs de recherche



Não consigo entender este termo que aparece de diversas vezes.

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
referenciado
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutos (2020-07-31 17:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.microsoft.com/pt-pt/microsoft-365/business-insig...
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1classificado/referenciado/listado
Neyf Almeida
4Indexado
Roger Chadel
4referenciado
Gil Costa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classificado/referenciado/listado


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: sou a favor de listado para evitar o galicismo do referenciado
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referenciado


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutos (2020-07-31 17:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.microsoft.com/pt-pt/microsoft-365/business-insig...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Obrigada.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indexado


Explanation:
Nesse ramo, somente os franceses teimam em ter uma terminologia própria, em outros idiomas copia-se do inglês. Do mesmo jeito que référencement é indexação.

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search