Renseignées (ici)

Portuguese translation: indicadas/informadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Renseignées
Portuguese translation:indicadas/informadas
Entered by: Giselle Unti

12:24 Aug 6, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing numérique
French term or phrase: Renseignées (ici)
Non, les balises ALT ne sont pas renseignées sur votre site web.

Não sei que verbo usar, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
indicadas/informadas
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2indicadas/informadas
Neyf Almeida
3(tags) preenchidos
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indicadas/informadas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ana Vozone: Desculpe, mas tem alguma referência neste contexto de marketing?
7 mins
  -> Na verdade, eu busquei o significado da palavra e interpretei conforme o contexto.

agree  Diana Salama: concordo
16 mins

agree  Ana Santos
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
renseignées
(tags) preenchidos


Explanation:
Assumindo que "balise" é traduzido como "tag".

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk037aco12HglyBvnyI66...

Example sentence(s):
  • Suas imagens devem conter os campos descrição e title tags preenchidos de forma a serem mais facilmente encontradas pelos motores de ...
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search