séjour

Portuguese translation: estadia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:séjour
Portuguese translation:estadia
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

22:10 Sep 3, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: séjour
le séjour s'organisera en deux phases
Paula Ferreira
Brazil
estadia
Explanation:
Embora, sem contexto...
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3estadia
Madalena Ribeiro
1Permanência
Tiago Madureira


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estadia


Explanation:
Embora, sem contexto...

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
18 mins

agree  Maria da Glória
38 mins

agree  expressisverbis
1 hr

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Permanência


Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto da frase

Tiago Madureira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search