planage

Portuguese translation: aplainamento, aplanamento, aplainação, aplanação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:planage
Portuguese translation:aplainamento, aplanamento, aplainação, aplanação
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

08:39 May 7, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / artisanat
French term or phrase: planage
planage d'une pièce en métal

Opération consistant à aplanir, à planer en frappant au marteau. Planage d'une tôle.

Alguem conhece a palavra exata em português ? Obrigada !
Beatriz Simoes Teixeira
aplainamento, aplanamento, aplainação, aplanação
Explanation:
Tudo isso é possível em PT-BR

Fontes: Wiki e Houaiss

Aplainamento - Wikipédia, a enciclopédia livre
O aplainamento é uma operação de usinagem que utiliza uma plaina, equipamento que corta o material usando uma ferramenta de corte com movimentos de ...
pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aplainamento - Em cache - Similares
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alisamento
Teresa Borges
4aplainamento, aplanamento, aplainação, aplanação
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3repuxar
Paulo Horsky


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alisamento


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplainamento, aplanamento, aplainação, aplanação


Explanation:
Tudo isso é possível em PT-BR

Fontes: Wiki e Houaiss

Aplainamento - Wikipédia, a enciclopédia livre
O aplainamento é uma operação de usinagem que utiliza uma plaina, equipamento que corta o material usando uma ferramenta de corte com movimentos de ...
pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aplainamento - Em cache - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repuxar


Explanation:
martelando

Paulo Horsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search