ajouts matiére

Portuguese translation: adição de matéria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ajouts matiére
Portuguese translation:adição de matéria
Entered by: Daniel Pestana

21:35 Mar 31, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: ajouts matiére
Olá colegas,

Ou estou bastante cansado, ou simplesmente não consigo entender a expressão neste contexto :-)

"Les rodages, les arêtes abattues, les chanfreins ou les biseautages sur les bords du verre nécessitent un gonflement de la forme pour tenir compte des ajouts matière."

Agradeço a vossa ajuda.
Obrigado.
Daniel Pestana
Portugal
adição de matéria
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Gil :-) Abraço
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adição de matéria
Gil Costa
3...da matéria acrescentada/do material acrescentado
Magali de Vitry
3acréscimos de matéria
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acréscimos de matéria


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado Teresa. Foi também o que entendi, com a diferença que traduzi por "acréscimos de material".


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adição de matéria


Explanation:
Sug.


Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci Gil :-) Abraço
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Gil. Grande abraço.


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...da matéria acrescentada/do material acrescentado


Explanation:
outra opção ainda...

Magali de Vitry
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado colega. Excelente contribuição.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search