lambrissage

Portuguese translation: painel de revestimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:panneau de lambrissage
Portuguese translation:painel de revestimento
Entered by: Gil Costa

18:56 Jun 2, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Painéis decorativos para
French term or phrase: lambrissage
Insertion vers le haut du panneau de lambrissage
Gil Costa
Portugal
(painel) de revestimento
Explanation:
Sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revestimento de madeira
Paulo Horsky
3(painel) de revestimento
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revestimento de madeira


Explanation:
No Brasil chama-se "lambris"

Paulo Horsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(painel) de revestimento


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search