bas lambris

Portuguese translation: lambris apainelados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bas lambris
Portuguese translation:lambris apainelados
Entered by: Gil Costa

19:18 Jun 2, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Painéis decorativos para
French term or phrase: bas lambris
Des bas lambris comme d'antan prêts à installer et à peindre
Gil Costa
Portugal
lambris apainelados
Explanation:
Creio que é isto...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lambris apainelados
Teresa Borges
3apainelamento
Luis Alvarez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lambris apainelados


Explanation:
Creio que é isto...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Celine Correia: lambrim, em vez de lambris
13 hrs
  -> São aceites as duas grafias (lambrim + lambril) ... Obrigada, Celine!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apainelamento


Explanation:
Revestimento

Luis Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search