barrière immatérielle

Portuguese translation: Cortina de luz de segurança

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:barrière immatérielle
Portuguese translation:Cortina de luz de segurança
Entered by: Bruno Fonseca

16:52 Feb 23, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: barrière immatérielle
cortina de luz? barreira de segurança?
Obrigado
Bruno Fonseca
Ireland
Cortina de luz de segurança
Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=235671

Será que é isto?
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2barreira imaterial
Stephan Darmani
3 +1Cortina de luz de segurança
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barreira imaterial


Explanation:
se não tiver mais contexto, isso seria a tradução literal mais próxima.

Stephan Darmani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Stephan!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
7 mins

agree  sflor (X)
22 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cortina de luz de segurança


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=235671

Será que é isto?

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Olá Gil, olhe já nem sei bem...No esquema só vejo dois varões ao alto tou a ver mal aquilo ter os feixes luminosos incorporados mas...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sflor (X): cortina de luz
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search