septum inter-ventriculaire

Portuguese translation: septo intra-ventricular

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:septum inter-ventriculaire
Portuguese translation:septo intra-ventricular
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

13:17 Jul 1, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / cardiologie
French term or phrase: septum inter-ventriculaire
anatomie du coeur
duclos
septo intra-ventricular
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4septo intra-ventricular
Ligia Dias Costa
2septo interventricular
Rita Arantes P. Fonseca


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
septo intra-ventricular


Explanation:
sugestão

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando A. Cottim
10 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  *Carine*: ou encore: Septo interventricular
13 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Clauwolf: é melhor inter
36 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Mauro Lando: o correto é inter, pois o septo separa os dois ventriculos, não está no interior deles.
2 hrs
  -> ok

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
septo interventricular


Explanation:
inter é entre os ventrículos...
intra é dentro do ventrículo.


hope so!

Rita Arantes P. Fonseca
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search