tr/min

Portuguese translation: rpm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tr/min
Portuguese translation:rpm
Entered by: Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO (X)

07:10 Jul 9, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
French term or phrase: tr/min
La vitesse de perçage est comprise entre 300 et 1500 tr/min.
Juliano Martins
Brazil
rpm
Explanation:
rotações por minuto
Selected response from:

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO (X)
France
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7rpm
Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO (X)
5rotações/minuto
cecile alves


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rotações/minuto


Explanation:
tours/minute

cecile alves
France
Native speaker of: French

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
rpm


Explanation:
rotações por minuto

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO (X)
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
41 mins

agree  Martine COTTARD
2 hrs

agree  Maria Alice
2 hrs

agree  imatahan
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Oliveira
4 hrs

agree  Ivan Nieves
5 hrs

agree  rhandler
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search