butée

Portuguese translation: (introduzir até ao) fim/final/limite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:butée
Portuguese translation:(introduzir até ao) fim/final/limite
Entered by: Edna Almeida

15:16 Feb 9, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
French term or phrase: butée
Aligner les éléments de connexion du moteur et introduire jusqu'en butée

Il s'agit d'un micromoteur dentaire.

Merci.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
(introduzir até ao) fim/final/limite
Explanation:
Significa introduzir até ao final.

Ceci signifie "jusqu'au bout", en quelque sorte : la butée est un système utilisé pour bloquer un mécanisme une fois celui-ci arrivé au ...
forum.wordreference.com › French › Français Seulement - Em cache

jusqu'au bout
adv. through, whole-heartedly, to the bitter end
Babylon

Selected response from:

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(introduzir até ao) fim/final/limite
Elisabete Cunha
4batente
Mafalda d'Orey de Faria


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batente


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto.......

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(introduzir até ao) fim/final/limite


Explanation:
Significa introduzir até ao final.

Ceci signifie "jusqu'au bout", en quelque sorte : la butée est un système utilisé pour bloquer un mécanisme une fois celui-ci arrivé au ...
forum.wordreference.com › French › Français Seulement - Em cache

jusqu'au bout
adv. through, whole-heartedly, to the bitter end
Babylon



Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search