Docteur d'Etat en Odontologie

Portuguese translation: Doutor em / Doutorado em

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Docteur d\'Etat en Odontologie
Portuguese translation:Doutor em / Doutorado em
Entered by: Edna Almeida

15:48 May 21, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
French term or phrase: Docteur d'Etat en Odontologie
Merci.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
Doutor em / Doutorado em
Explanation:
É a minha proposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2011-05-21 17:00:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doutor / Doutorado em Odontologia
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Doutor em / Doutorado em
Gil Costa
4doutoramento em odontologia
Teresa Borges
3Professor Doutor em Odontologia
MariaFilomena


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Professor Doutor em Odontologia


Explanation:
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2011-05-21 16:00:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ver
Quelle difference faites vous entre DOCTORAT et DOCTORAT D'ETAT ...
- 07:59 - [ Traduzir esta página ]
3 respostas - 8 Jul 2007
Bonjour, En France, jusqu'en 1985, on pouvait passer dans les universités soit - un doctorat de 3ème cycle (2 à 3 ans après un DEA) ...
fr.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?... - França - Em cache - Semelhante
Habilitation - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
- 07:55 - [ Traduzir esta página ]
The degree of Docteur d'État formerly awarded by universities in France had a somewhat similar purpose. It is now replaced by the Habilitation à Diriger des ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Habilitation - Em cache - Semelhante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 minutos (2011-05-21 16:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou Professor Doutor Odontologista


MariaFilomena
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doutoramento em odontologia


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Doutoramento (Docteur d’Etat), com a tese “Préparation et propriétés catalytiques de platine zeolithe HY
et de platine H mordenite”. Universidade de Poitiers, França. (1980).
http://www.utl.pt/admin/imagesuploaded/CV_fernando_ramoa_rib...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Doutor em / Doutorado em


Explanation:
É a minha proposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2011-05-21 17:00:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doutor / Doutorado em Odontologia

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search