Salle de débriefing

Portuguese translation: Sala de debriefing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Salle de débriefing
Portuguese translation:Sala de debriefing
Entered by: Teresa Sobral Casimiro

19:02 Jun 22, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Simulation en Santé
French term or phrase: Salle de débriefing
La salle de débriefing : connexe à la salle de simulation.
Teresa Sobral Casimiro
Portugal
Sala de debriefing
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

SLelieur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sala de discussões/debates/ponderações
Mario Freitas
4Sala de debriefing
SLelieur


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sala de debriefing


Explanation:
***

SLelieur
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sala de discussões/debates/ponderações


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search