au seuil de

Portuguese translation: até o limite de

16:38 Jul 14, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: au seuil de
Trata-se do resultado de exame de VIH.

Réactif utilisant une technique ECLIA permettant la détection combinée des anticorps anti-VIH 1 et 2 et de
l'antigéne p24 du VIH 1 au seuil de 2 Ul/mL, conformément aux termes de l'arreté ministériel du 28 mai 201O.


Para PT PT, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
Portuguese translation:até o limite de
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2até o limite de
Luís Hernan Mendoza
4 +1no limiar de
Isabelle Mamede


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no limiar de


Explanation:
Sugg.

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
até o limite de


Explanation:
Sug.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naiana Bueno (X)
1 hr

agree  Linda Miranda: em português de Portugal, até ao limite de
55 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search