depuis

Portuguese translation: (desde) há

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:depuis
Portuguese translation:(desde) há
Entered by: Linda Miranda

15:25 May 8, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / cuidados a idosos
French term or phrase: depuis
Tous les résidents sont testés guéris **depuis** au moins 10 jours
Linda Miranda
Portugal
desde
Explanation:
... foram testados (com resultado de) curados desde pelo menos há 10 dias.

Ou seja, pelo menos há dez dias que todos os residentes apresentam resultado de "curados".

É assim que interpreto ...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recuperados há pelo menos
Martine COTTARD
3 +1desde
Ana Vozone
4após, depois de
Francisco Jose Fernandes
4após
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
após


Explanation:
Após pelo menos 10 dias.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 168

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
após, depois de


Explanation:
Tradução literal.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desde


Explanation:
... foram testados (com resultado de) curados desde pelo menos há 10 dias.

Ou seja, pelo menos há dez dias que todos os residentes apresentam resultado de "curados".

É assim que interpreto ...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Cabrita
52 mins
  -> Obrigada, David!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recuperados há pelo menos


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Ia dizer exatamente isso
2 mins
  -> Olá Teresa, obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search