antélisthésis

Portuguese translation: anterolistese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:antélisthésis
Portuguese translation:anterolistese
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

16:09 Oct 28, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / scanner
French term or phrase: antélisthésis
Trata-se de relatório de um scanner feito à coluna lombo-sacral.
Aqui está a frase : "antélisthésis L4 sur L5 de grade 1 de la classification de Meyerding sans lyse isthmique".

Qual é a melhor tradução em português de Portugal do termo antélisthésis?

Obrigada desde já.
Carla Guerreiro
France
anterolistese
Explanation:
anterolistese
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada, Madalena.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3anterolistese
Madalena Ribeiro
4Espondilolistese
Paul Roux


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anterolistese


Explanation:
anterolistese

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada, Madalena.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
8 mins

agree  Linda Miranda
12 mins

agree  Dra. Carla Vorsatz
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Espondilolistese


Explanation:
https://www.cuf.pt/saude-a-z/espondilolistese

Paul Roux
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search