scotcheuse

Portuguese translation: porta-rolos para fita adesiva (Soco)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:scotcheuse
Portuguese translation:porta-rolos para fita adesiva (Soco)
Entered by: Mamifera

02:53 Mar 14, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / equipamentos de encartuchagem/rotulagem
French term or phrase: scotcheuse
scotcheuse Soco
Mamifera
Brazil
porta-rolos para fita adesiva (Soco)
Explanation:
Em português (Brasil) é por vezes simplificado para "porta fita adesiva".
Selected response from:

Vepalm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1porta-rolos para fita adesiva (Soco)
Vepalm
3desenrolador para fitas adesivas
Diatom


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porta-rolos para fita adesiva (Soco)


Explanation:
Em português (Brasil) é por vezes simplificado para "porta fita adesiva".


    Reference: http://www.manutan.pt/embalagem-expedicao-correio/fecho/
    www.socosystem.es/products/sealing/models/automatic%20infeed%20of%20carton.aspx - 12k
Vepalm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desenrolador para fitas adesivas


Explanation:
outra opção


    Reference: http://www.logismarket.pt/desenroladores-fita-adesiva/158422...
Diatom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search