Roues à batons

Portuguese translation: Rodas com raios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Roues à batons
Portuguese translation:Rodas com raios
Entered by: Giselle Unti

10:37 Oct 20, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / Fortification
French term or phrase: Roues à batons
En 1913, ce canon est équipé de roues à batons en bois.
Giselle Unti
Rodas com raios
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rodas com raios
Isabelle Mamede
4Rodas com raios
Isabelle Mamede


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rodas com raios


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rodas com raios


Explanation:
...

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search