Soute à munitions

Portuguese translation: paiol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Soute à munitions
Portuguese translation:paiol
Entered by: Giselle Unti

10:41 Oct 21, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
French term or phrase: Soute à munitions
Vingt-cinq soldats forment l’effectif de chacune d’entre elles, complété des équipes de défense antiaérienne dans les casemates des deux extrémités.
Dans le couloir que vous venez de parcourir, les deux pièces sur la droite sont les soutes à munitions de proximité.
Giselle Unti
paiol/bunker de munição
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depósito de munições
Ana Santos
4paiol/bunker de munição
Neyf Almeida


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paiol/bunker de munição


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depósito de munições


Explanation:
Outra sugestão


    https://www.em.com.br/app/noticia/internacional/2020/10/08/interna_internacional,1192850/exercito-russo-controla-incendio-em-deposito-de-mun
    https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Casa_da_P%C3%B3lvora_(Porto_Alegre)
Ana Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search