Tête d'obus

Portuguese translation: Cabeças de projéteis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tête d\'obus
Portuguese translation:Cabeças de projéteis
Entered by: Giselle Unti

17:50 Oct 21, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
French term or phrase: Tête d'obus
En effet, un mois auparavant, la garnison avait installé des pièges au sol fabriqués avec des têtes d’obus.
Giselle Unti
Cabeças de projéteis
Explanation:
obus
substantivo masculinoARMAS•MARINHA
1.
granada explosiva arremessada por boca de fogo própria.
2.
m.q. OBUSEIRO.
Definições de Oxford Languag
Selected response from:

Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4projétil/ ponta do projétil
Jonnathan Oliveira
4Cabeças de projéteis
Isabel Vidigal
4cabeça plana/achatada
Neyf Almeida


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabeça plana/achatada


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cabeças de projéteis


Explanation:
obus
substantivo masculinoARMAS•MARINHA
1.
granada explosiva arremessada por boca de fogo própria.
2.
m.q. OBUSEIRO.
Definições de Oxford Languag


    https://edukavita.blogspot.com/2013/01/conceitos-e-definicao-de-projetil.html
Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projétil/ ponta do projétil


Explanation:
Projétil é apenas a parte de cima do cartucho.

https://www.canaldepericia.org/post/balística-forense-períci...


    https://www.canaldepericia.org/post/bal%C3%ADstica-forense-per%C3%ADcia-em-armas-de-fogo-e-muni%C3%A7%C3%B5es-parte-2
Jonnathan Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search