pour ampliation

Portuguese translation: Cópia (do original)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pour ampliation
Portuguese translation:Cópia (do original)
Entered by: Maria Alice

10:53 Sep 17, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
French term or phrase: pour ampliation
Esta expressão está em um carimbo deste modo:
"Pour ampliation
Le chef du Département des Affaires Réglementaires..."
Como eu devo traduzir este "Pour ampliation"?
Muito obrigada desde já.
Maria Alice
Brazil
Cópia (do original)
Explanation:
"Pour amplation" - (Finance, Administration) Double, copie d’un acte.
L’ampliation d’une quittance.
« Pour ampliation » est la formule finale d’une ampliation
http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/ampliation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2009-09-17 11:04:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser também "Duplicado"
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Gil.
Obrigada também a todos que contribuiram com suas sugestões!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cópia (do original)
Gil Costa
4duplicado
Maria Meneses
3por substituição/por delegação (de poderes)
Isabel Maria Almeida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por substituição/por delegação (de poderes)


Explanation:
...

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cópia (do original)


Explanation:
"Pour amplation" - (Finance, Administration) Double, copie d’un acte.
L’ampliation d’une quittance.
« Pour ampliation » est la formule finale d’une ampliation
http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/ampliation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2009-09-17 11:04:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser também "Duplicado"

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Gil.
Obrigada também a todos que contribuiram com suas sugestões!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena TH (X)
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  imatahan
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, imathan.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duplicado


Explanation:
simplesmente indicação de que não é o original

Maria Meneses
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search