ouvrir action en divorce à votre encontre

Portuguese translation: pôr acção de divórcio contra si/ a sua pessoa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ouvrir action en divorce à votre encontre
Portuguese translation:pôr acção de divórcio contra si/ a sua pessoa

16:08 Apr 13, 2005
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: ouvrir action en divorce à votre encontre
XXX vous notifie qu'il entend ouvrir action en divorce à votre encontre, conformément à l'article XXX
Sonia Almeida
pôr acção de divórcio contra si/ a sua pessoa
Explanation:
En effet il me paraît bien comme ça...
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pôr acção de divórcio contra si/ a sua pessoa
Henrique Magalhaes
5(...)intentar uma acção de divórcio contra (...)
HASKA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ouvrir action en divorce à votre encontre
pôr acção de divórcio contra si/ a sua pessoa


Explanation:
En effet il me paraît bien comme ça...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho
1 hr

agree  Isabel Vidigal
9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ouvrir action en divorce à votre encontre
(...)intentar uma acção de divórcio contra (...)


Explanation:
ou encore propor uma acção de divórcio
Vous pouvez consulter les arrêts ci-dessous pour l'une et l'autre possibilité


    Reference: http://www.gde.mj.pt/jstj.nsf/954f0ce6ad9dd8b980256b5f003fa8...
    Reference: http://www.dgsi.pt/jtre.nsf/0/e5bc68fb342f020e80256e27004c40...
HASKA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search